Department of Mathematics

Information on the Uniform MTH Final Exams

The final exam is on Monday, December 10th, at 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM.

Your student ID is required to take the exam. Please bring it with you.

Exam Locations


SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
1Wear, Savannah ReneeN100 Business College Complex
2Rekuski, Nicholas MichaelN100 Business College Complex
3Yildiz, Eylem ZelihaN100 Business College Complex
4Wear, Savannah ReneeN100 Business College Complex
5Keating, Meaghan AlyssaB122 Wells Hall
6Gu, Yafei158 Natural Resources Bldg
7Yildiz, Eylem ZelihaN100 Business College Complex
8Keating, Meaghan AlyssaB122 Wells Hall
SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
9Ellis, Rebecca Amber158 Natural Resources Bldg
10Yildirim, Ustun116 Natural Sciences Bldg
11Yildiz, Eylem ZelihaN100 Business College Complex
12Gu, Yafei158 Natural Resources Bldg
13Yildirim, Ustun116 Natural Sciences Bldg
14Gu, Yafei158 Natural Resources Bldg
15Ellis, Rebecca Amber158 Natural Resources Bldg
16Ellis, Rebecca Amber158 Natural Resources Bldg

SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
1Appenzeller, Kathryn Soo KyeongS107 South Kedzie
1Borellis, M NicholasS107 South Kedzie
2Jurasek, Andrew Joseph139 Akers Hall
2Fessler, Charles Joseph139 Akers Hall
3Kumar, Sanjay LakshmanS107 South Kedzie
3Bezemek, Zachary WilliamS107 South Kedzie
4Appenzeller, Kathryn Soo KyeongS107 South Kedzie
4Borellis, M NicholasS107 South Kedzie
5Fessler, Charles Joseph101 Biochemistry
5Velkovich, Mariana101 Biochemistry
6Hale, Melissa Warner136 Akers Hall
6Bezemek, Zachary William136 Akers Hall
SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
7Fessler, Charles Joseph101 Biochemistry
8Appenzeller, Kathryn Soo Kyeong129 Hubbard Hall
9Oberschlake, Jonah Allan111 Olds Hall
10Velkovich, Mariana101 Biochemistry
10Hale, Melissa Warner101 Biochemistry
11Milano, Arielle111 Olds Hall
11Appenzeller, Kathryn Soo Kyeong111 Olds Hall
12Jurasek, Andrew Joseph139 Akers Hall
12Oberschlake, Jonah Allan139 Akers Hall
14Milano, Arielle111 Olds Hall
14Oberschlake, Jonah Allan111 Olds Hall

SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
1Borgerson, Zachary Matthias103 Erickson Hall
2Majestic, Stephanie Louise1415 Biomedical & Physical Sciences
3Hill, Josiah F206 Old Horticulture Bldg
4Julien, Harry DeanB119 Wells Hall
5Kim, Hyeungsuk1410 Biomedical & Physical Sciences
6Borkowski, Nicholas JB117 Wells Hall
7Boisten, Laura AlexandraB117 Wells Hall
8Karaba, Margaret JuneB119 Wells Hall
9Boisten, Niklas Jens1410 Biomedical & Physical Sciences
10Kim, Hyeungsuk1410 Biomedical & Physical Sciences
11Boisten, Laura AlexandraB117 Wells Hall
12Agarwal, Manoj Mohanbhai226 Erickson Hall
13Greeson, Daniel Charles206 Old Horticulture Bldg
14Clark, Brett Matthew114 Berkey Hall
15Borkowski, Nicholas JB117 Wells Hall
16Majestic, Stephanie Louise1415 Biomedical & Physical Sciences
17Clark, Brett Matthew114 Berkey Hall
18Jenkins, Laura Elizabeth110 Berkey Hall
SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
19Leversey, Jesse WilliamC106 Holmes Hall
20Agarwal, Manoj Mohanbhai226 Erickson Hall
21Mortensen, Laura ElisabethA155 Plant & Soil Science Bldg
22Borgerson, Zachary Matthias103 Erickson Hall
23Mortensen, Laura ElisabethA155 Plant & Soil Science Bldg
24Leversey, Jesse WilliamC106 Holmes Hall
25Boisten, Niklas Jens1410 Biomedical & Physical Sciences
26Jenkins, Laura Elizabeth110 Berkey Hall
27Hill, Josiah F206 Old Horticulture Bldg
28Julien, Harry DeanB119 Wells Hall
29Karaba, Margaret JuneB119 Wells Hall
30Greeson, Daniel Charles206 Old Horticulture Bldg
60Chadwick, Brian R228 Erickson Hall
61Nelson, Nancy L103 Erickson Hall
62Allen, Susan Friedlinde132 Hubbard Hall
63Moore, John Junior132 Hubbard Hall
80Cioni, Julie E1415 Biomedical & Physical Sciences

SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
1Wilson, Amelia B112 Brody Hall
2Maciassevde, Marco YorkC20 Snyder Hall
3Yskes, Sarah Kellyann112 Brody Hall
4Bass, Lauren Morgan133 Akers Hall
5Mcdougall, Blake Richard138 Akers Hall
6Yskes, Sarah Kellyann112 Brody Hall
SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
7Maciassevde, Marco YorkC20 Snyder Hall
8Hrusovsky, Bryce Jacob300 Human Ecology Bldg
9Bass, Lauren Morgan133 Akers Hall
10Hrusovsky, Bryce Jacob300 Human Ecology Bldg
11Wilson, Amelia B112 Brody Hall
12Mcdougall, Blake Richard138 Akers Hall

SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
1Roach, Aaron Robert Dale213 Berkey Hall
2Conte, Travis Michael213 Berkey Hall
SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
3Abbas, Tawfik140 Natural Sciences Bldg

SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
1Plante, Thomas Andrew011 Olds Hall
2Bramer, David Scott137 Akers Hall
3Tao, ZhanjingB115 Wells Hall
4Normand, Daniel Joseph108 Kresge Art Center
5Able, Jared108 Kresge Art Center
6Xu, Zhengfu137 Akers Hall
7Hubbard, Anne SchiedelG008 Holden Hall
8Wang, Zhenru326 Natural Sciences Bldg
9Jolliffe, Taylor Marie Jizhu326 Natural Sciences Bldg
10Gavagan, Joshua JamesG008 Holden Hall
11Gavagan, Joshua JamesG008 Holden Hall
12Jolliffe, Taylor Marie Jizhu326 Natural Sciences Bldg
13Hong, YuankunN101 North Kedzie
14Wang, Zhenru326 Natural Sciences Bldg
15Lam, Chi-Yeung146 Giltner Hall
16Bramer, David Scott137 Akers Hall
17Mavi, Rajinder Singh225 Natural Resources Bldg
18Mckelvey, Jason RyanB115 Wells Hall
19Setiawan, DaniB115 Wells Hall
20Gupta, Rohit146 Giltner Hall
21Vanells, Jessica MarieC100 Wonders Hall
SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
22Suchoski, Natalie Grace1345 Engineering Building
23Hong, YuankunN101 North Kedzie
24Wang, YuC107 McDonel Hall
25Vanells, Jessica MarieC100 Wonders Hall
26Wang, YuC107 McDonel Hall
27Suchoski, Natalie Grace1345 Engineering Building
28Hubbard, Anne SchiedelG008 Holden Hall
29Burton, Samuel Philip146 Giltner Hall
30Raoux, Katherine225 Natural Resources Bldg
31Lam, Chi-Yeung146 Giltner Hall
32Ivanov, NikolaiB115 Wells Hall
33Jiang, YanA126 Wells Hall
34Xu, Zhengfu137 Akers Hall
35Szocinski, Timothy AndrewB115 Wells Hall
36Zachos, IoannisB115 Wells Hall
37Nguyen, Tai TanB115 Wells Hall
38Seyedsalehi, Sajjad011 Olds Hall
39Du, JunB115 Wells Hall
40Nagamalla, ThrilokB115 Wells Hall
41Davis, Jennifer LeighN101 North Kedzie
42Davis, Jennifer LeighN101 North Kedzie

SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
1Maddalena, Valentina Maria152 Natural Resources Bldg
SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
2Maddalena, Valentina Maria152 Natural Resources Bldg

SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
1Zhao, Bowei128 Natural Sciences Bldg
2Xu, HongzheE109 Fee Hall
3Jamgotch, Sarah AliciaS109 South Kedzie
4Oomkes, Matthew John135 Akers Hall
5Zhao, Bowei128 Natural Sciences Bldg
6Bumler, Jacqueline Nicole1279 Anthony Hall
7Oomkes, Matthew John135 Akers Hall
8Xu, HongzheE109 Fee Hall
9Cotter, Kayla Nicole1145 Engineering Building
10Coccia, Kayleigh ES105 South Kedzie
11Verleye, Erick Arthur008 Urban Plan & Land Arch Bldg
12Jamgotch, Sarah AliciaS109 South Kedzie
13Cotter, Kayla Nicole1145 Engineering Building
14Bumler, Jacqueline Nicole1279 Anthony Hall
SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
15Coccia, Kayleigh ES105 South Kedzie
16Verleye, Erick Arthur008 Urban Plan & Land Arch Bldg
17Guthrey, Pierson008 Urban Plan & Land Arch Bldg
18Zhang, ShiwenS105 South Kedzie
19Magyar, Peter MatthewS109 South Kedzie
20Yan, MingE109 Fee Hall
21Kadyrova, Irina I135 Akers Hall
22Maddalena, Valentina Maria1420 Biomedical & Physical Sciences
23Wu, Peiru128 Natural Sciences Bldg
24Grigoriadis, Christos1279 Anthony Hall
25Matos, Rodrigo Bezerra1145 Engineering Building
95Mitchell, Jaylen KeshawnS109 South Kedzie
95Morissette, Michael HenryS109 South Kedzie

SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
1Pinsky, Brian Edmond108 Ernst Bessey Hall
2Chen, Anqi1281 Anthony Hall
3Chamberlain, Carter James1200 Molecular Plant Sciences
4Park, Woong Bae138 Chemistry
5Ellis, Shannon Leigh134 Brody Hall
6Bongers, Tyler Charles138 Chemistry
7Zhou, Whitney Weini117 Berkey Hall
8Bavier, BrandonC102 Wilson Hall
9Zhou, Whitney Weini117 Berkey Hall
10Chen, Anqi1281 Anthony Hall
11Park, Woong Bae138 Chemistry
12Tong, Xin1281 Anthony Hall
13Bongers, Tyler Charles138 Chemistry
14Bavier, BrandonC102 Wilson Hall
15Bongers, Tyler Charles138 Chemistry
16Chen, Anqi1281 Anthony Hall
17Mallick, Abhishek108 Ernst Bessey Hall
18Hwang, Jihye1281 Anthony Hall
19Tong, Xin1281 Anthony Hall
20Ansonzachariah,C102 Wilson Hall
SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
21Chamberlain, Carter James1200 Molecular Plant Sciences
22Bavier, BrandonC102 Wilson Hall
23Ansonzachariah,C102 Wilson Hall
24Park, Woong Bae138 Chemistry
25Tong, Xin1281 Anthony Hall
27Mallick, Abhishek108 Ernst Bessey Hall
28Frederick, Nicholas Sterling116 Farrall Ag Eng Hall
29Ansonzachariah,C102 Wilson Hall
30Frederick, Nicholas Sterling116 Farrall Ag Eng Hall
31Ellis, Shannon Leigh134 Brody Hall
33Mallick, Abhishek108 Ernst Bessey Hall
34Pinsky, Brian Edmond108 Ernst Bessey Hall
35Tong, Xin1281 Anthony Hall
36Ovenhouse, Nicholas Earl116 Farrall Ag Eng Hall
37Psaromiligkos, Georgios1200 Molecular Plant Sciences
39Hwang, Jihye1281 Anthony Hall
40Tavakoli, Arman108 Ernst Bessey Hall
40Tenaglia, Rocco Christopher108 Ernst Bessey Hall
41Tavakoli, Arman108 Ernst Bessey Hall
41Tenaglia, Rocco Christopher108 Ernst Bessey Hall

SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
730Dunk, Parker Elliott100 Packaging Bldg
731Salciccioli, Julia Lynne147 Communication Arts Bldg
SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
732Schoenberger, Mckenna Leigh147 Communication Arts Bldg

SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
2Karunakaran, MonicaA120 Wells Hall
3Tunstall, Samuel Luke115 Center for Intl Program
SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
4Brown, Michael David115 Center for Intl Program

SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
1Bowers, David Matthew118 Psychology Bldg
2Morissette, Michael Henry208 Im West
3Morrison, Angela Rose208 Im West
SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
4Voogt, Kevin Jeremy118 Psychology Bldg
5Medelcontreras, Leonardo Ignacio118 Psychology Bldg
6Medelcontreras, Leonardo Ignacio118 Psychology Bldg

SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
1Lee, DongsooN130 Business College Complex
2Cakir, FiratE100 Veterinary Medical Center
3Ozsarfati, MetinN130 Business College Complex
4Ryskamp, Samuel JohannesE100 Veterinary Medical Center
5Liu, JunN130 Business College Complex
7Ozsarfati, MetinN130 Business College Complex
8Cakir, FiratE100 Veterinary Medical Center
9Ryskamp, Samuel JohannesE100 Veterinary Medical Center
10Lee, DongsooN130 Business College Complex
11Liu, JunN130 Business College Complex
SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
13Cakir, FiratE100 Veterinary Medical Center
14Lee, DongsooN130 Business College Complex
15Ozsarfati, MetinN130 Business College Complex
16Ryskamp, Samuel JohannesE100 Veterinary Medical Center
17Liu, JunN130 Business College Complex
19Paparizos, Michail402 Computer Center
20Kachkovskiy, Ilya402 Computer Center
20Paparizos, Michail402 Computer Center
60Liu, JunN130 Business College Complex
60Grieve, NathanN130 Business College Complex

Make-Up Final Exam Info


A student must have three or more exams in one day (according to the official final exam schedule) to be eligible for the make-up. Students who are eligible to take the make-up final must fill out a request to take the exam no later than Monday April 30th, 2018 by 5PM.


The Make-Up will be given at

Date Time Location
TBD TBD TBD
Please arrive 15 minutes early to the exam with your Student ID. ALL ID’s WILL BE CHECKED BEFORE THE EXAM.

BACK TO THE TOP

RCPD Exam Info


Students with special needs must be registered at RCPD, office 120, Bessey Hall. Students who have already turned in a VISA (Verified Individualized Services Accommodations) to their instructor are eligible to take the extended time exam. The final exam for RCPD students is on Monday, December 10th starting at 9:00 AM in locations listed below:

Course(s) Location
MTH 101, MTH 124 (Life Sci), MTH 202 A132 Wells Hall
MTH 102, MTH 103 (Gerhardt), MTH 132, MTH 1825 A130 Wells Hall
MTH 103 A124 Wells Hall
MTH 114, MTH 124 (Business) A122 Wells Hall
MTH 126, MTH 133, MTH 234 A116 Wells Hall

If you have already turned in a VISA to your instructor then you are on the list and are permitted to take the extended time RCPD exam. If you are an RCPD student who wishes to take the extended time exam and has not previously taken an extended time exam please contact your instructor immediately and provide them with a copy of your VISA as they need to register you with the department. Please arrive 15 minutes early to the exam with your Student ID and a copy of your VISA to be double checked . Students with additional accomodations (such as reader/scribe/seperate testing) should make arrangements to take the final at the RCPD offices and notify their instructor as soon as possible.

BACK TO THE TOP