Department of Mathematics

Directory


NameResearch Interests
Jared Able
Graduate Student
Komla Messan Afoutou
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Mike Annunziata
Graduate Student
Nathan Ross Anthony
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Matthew Russel Bauerle
Graduate Student
Brandon Bavier
Graduate Student
Allison Juliet Bell
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Justin Gordon Bennie
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Gorapada Bera
Graduate Student
Mark Ansel gilles Berkelaar
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Natalie Bobowski
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Will Book
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Alex Borseth
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
David Matthew Bowers
Graduate Student
Social and Philosophical Foundations of Mathematics and Mathematics Education
Marissa Katherine Boynton
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Jacqueline Nicole Bumler
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Jenny Burgess
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Cam Cabana
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Firat Cakir
Graduate Student
Alyssa Eryn Carnes
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Aihong Chen
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Boqiao Chen
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Yuxin Chen
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Adam Hall Childress
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Albert Kim-Hua Chua
Graduate Student
Gwenneth Elizabeth Clise
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Taylor Ann Collier
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
  • 353-0844
Eric Thomas Comings
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Emma Nicole Craig
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Alex Cressler
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Annika Julie Danielsen
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Hunter Perry Darling
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Lamar Kamiran Dimitry
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Lei Ding
Graduate Student
Kyle Patrick Downey
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Chris Dubbs
Graduate Student
Amanuel A Engeda
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Ben Evans
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Crystal Mary Francis Farris
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Theodore Yushin Faust
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Melissa Marie Finneran
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Edwin Rey Flores-Cardoso
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Jinghan Fu
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Hitesh Gakhar
Graduate Student
Topological Data Analysis, Applied Topology
Andres Galindoolarte
Graduate Student
Deepak Ghimirey
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Sean Michael Gielow
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Jacob Neil Gloe
Graduate Student
Ashley Ann Gogolin
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Jonathan Gregg
Graduate Student
Christos Grigoriadis
Graduate Student
Craig Paul Gross
Graduate Student
Numerical PDE, Uncertainty Quantification
Chuangtian Guan
Graduate Student
Andrew Eric Haas
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Stan D Halstead
Graduate Student
Megan Teresa Hansen
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Alyssa Kathleen Harvey
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Cullen Avery Haselby
Graduate Student
Summer Meadow Haught
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Jacob Austin Haywood
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Houduo He
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Claire Elizabeth Hinckley
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Yuta Hozumi
Graduate Student
Kai Huang
Graduate Student
Discontinuous Galerkin (DG) Method, Computational Plasma Physics
Presley Jade Huelskamp
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Whitley Gail Huelskamp
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Charlie Hultquist
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Jihye Hwang
Graduate Student
Enrique Infante
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Kashish Jain
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Patrick Burton Johns
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Harry Julien
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Urara Kaneko
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Kelsey Rae Karasek
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Lubashan Pathirana La Karunarathna
Graduate Student
Abhimanyu Kinha
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Nathan Jiayao Koh
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Brielle Mae Komosinski
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Josue Kokou Kpodo
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Valentin Alexander B Kuechle
Graduate Student
Niranjan Vishwambhar Kulkarni
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Sanjay Lakshman Kumar
Graduate Student
Shay Louise Ladd
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Brandon Duran Lawler
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Minh Hoang Le
Graduate Student
Dongsoo Lee
Graduate Student
Chloe Marie Lewis
Graduate Student
Rui Li
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Yao Li
Graduate Student
Large-scale Optimization; Decentralized Algorithm
Yikang Li
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Zi Li
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Sayem Rahman Lincoln
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Ryan Patrick Lokar
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Anamaria Jasenka Lopez
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Mitch Lovell
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Rileigh Anne Luczak
Graduate Student
Mathematics Education
Rui-tao Ma
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Brenden Edward Maedel
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Chamila Dilshani Malagodagamage
Graduate Student
Abhishek Mallick
Graduate Student
Justin Matthew Marinelli
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Marilla Patricia Marks
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Jillian Lee Marshick
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Jack Maurer
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Greg Mcclure
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Rob Mcconkey
Graduate Student
Shannon Ashley Mchugh
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Kelsey Ann Mckaig
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Kelsey Lyn Mclaughlin
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Jennel Mead
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Joseph Michael Melby
Graduate Student
Low Dimensional Topology
Reshma Menon
Graduate Student
Paula Adrienne Mercurio
Graduate Student
Al Michels
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Maria Lynn Milan
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Quinn Alexander Minnich
Graduate Student
Amanda Peige Molix
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Danielle Elizabeth Moran
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Elizabeth Lauren Mroczka
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Taha Muhammad-Ali
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Clara Elizabeth Mussin Phillips
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Erin Elise Myers
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Pranav Gajendrakumar Nalamwar
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Igli Ndoj
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Alana Nicole Nickman
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Natalie Lynne Oestreich
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Molade Osibodu
Graduate Student
Michail Paparizos
Graduate Student
Christopher Potvin
Graduate Student
Georgios Psaromiligkos
Graduate Student
Preston Ross Rashkov
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Nick Rekuski
Graduate Student
Algebraic Geometry
Caleb Rock Rispler
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
  • 353-0844
Mark Philip Roach
Graduate Student
Joshua Ruiter
Graduate Student
Brauer groups, group cohomology, algebraic number theory, algebraic K-theory.
Alyssa Maria Salciccioli
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Myriam J Sarment
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Jacob Ryan Schmitz
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Kaylin Louise Scott
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Noelle Michele Shaheen
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
David Anthony Shane
Graduate Student
Samar Gilani Sheikh
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Michael Shultz
Graduate Student
Tahmim Ahmed Siddiquee
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Alexander Nicholas Sietsema
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Max Smith
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Jian Song
Graduate Student
Vasaf Muhammad Soofi
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Nick Sprague
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Chris Stclair
Graduate Student
Zach Stewart
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Luis Raul Suarezsalas
Graduate Student
Emily Elizabeth Suchoski
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Evan Sun
Graduate Student
Zhonghui Sun
Graduate Student
Keshav Sutrave
Graduate Student
Differential geometry
Timothy Andrew Szocinski
Graduate Student
Machine Learning and Drug Design
Suo Jun Tan
Graduate Student
Arman Tavakoli
Graduate Student
Relativity, Optimal Control, Uniformly Distributed Sequences
Rocco Christopher Tenaglia
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Wenchuan Tian
Graduate Student
Christopher Lee Toni
Graduate Student
Joe Trate
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Matthew Stephan Vandeusen
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Danika Vanniel
Graduate Student
Dimitris Vardakis
Graduate Student
Sierra Marie Veenkant
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Taylor Danielle Villarreal
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Bryan Wang
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Menglun Wang
Graduate Student
Lavelle Anthoni Washington
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Tyler Ben Weisner
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Nic Weller
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Tristan Wellsfilbert
Graduate Student
Anna Elizabeth White
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Atiya Mianna Whitehead
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Luke Reynold Wiljanen
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Kevin Michael Wilson
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Wenyu Wu
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Lena Nicole Wuensch
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Cheuk Wai Yau
Graduate Student
Analysis
Yesfun Yeh
Graduate Student
Dorukan Ege Yildirim
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Liping Yin
Graduate Student
Junnuo Yu
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Yi Yuan
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Ioannis Zachos
Graduate Student
Ahmad Afiq bin Zaini
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Chen Zhang
Graduate Student
Zhe Zhang
Graduate Student
Geometry & Topology
Zhihao Zhao
Graduate Student
Madelyn Rose Zink
Undergraduate Learning Assistant