Department of Mathematics

Directory


NameResearch Interests
Mike Annunziata
Graduate Student
Nathan Ross Anthony
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Brandon Bavier
Graduate Student
Corin Rachelle Becker
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Allison Juliet Bell
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Gorapada Bera
Graduate Student
Natalie Bobowski
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Will Book
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Jacqueline Nicole Bumler
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Jenny Burgess
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Cam Cabana
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Alyssa Eryn Carnes
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Yuxin Chen
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Adam Hall Childress
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Albert Kim-Hua Chua
Graduate Student
Gwenneth Elizabeth Clise
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Eric Thomas Comings
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Alex Cressler
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Hunter Perry Darling
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Lamar Kamiran Dimitry
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Kyle Patrick Downey
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Chris Dubbs
Graduate Student
Ben Evans
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Rami Fakhry
Graduate Student
Crystal Mary Francis Farris
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Theo Faust
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Andres Galindoolarte
Graduate Student
Jacob Neil Gloe
Graduate Student
Ashley Ann Gogolin
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Jonathan Gregg
Graduate Student
Christos Grigoriadis
Graduate Student
Christopher Matthew Grow
Graduate Student
Chuangtian Guan
Graduate Student
Andrew Eric Haas
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Stan D Halstead
Graduate Student
Megan Teresa Hansen
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Alyssa Kathleen Harvey
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Cullen Avery Haselby
Graduate Student
Summer Meadow Haught
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Claire Elizabeth Hinckley
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Yuta Hozumi
Graduate Student
Kai Huang
Graduate Student
Discontinuous Galerkin (DG) Method, Computational Plasma Physics
Ruowei Huang
Graduate Student
Wenyan Huang
Graduate Student
Presley Jade Huelskamp
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Whitley Gail Huelskamp
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Charlie Hultquist
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Jihye Hwang
Graduate Student
Seonghyeon Jeong
Graduate Student
Optimal transport
Patrick Burton Johns
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Urara Kaneko
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Lubashan Pathirana La Karunarathna
Graduate Student
Schramm–Loewner Evolution
Jason Charles Kenny
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Abhimanyu Kinha
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Sarah Klanderman
Graduate Student
Algebraic Topology
Nathan Jiayao Koh
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Josue Kokou Kpodo
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Valentin Alexander B Kuechle
Graduate Student
Niranjan Vishwambhar Kulkarni
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Merve Nur Kursav
Graduate Student
Shay Louise Ladd
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Brandon Duran Lawler
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Minh Hoang Le
Graduate Student
Dongsoo Lee
Graduate Student
Chloe Marie Lewis
Graduate Student
Yao Li
Graduate Student
Large-scale Optimization; Decentralized Algorithm
Anamaria Jasenka Lopez
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Rileigh Anne Luczak
Graduate Student
Mathematics Education
Yiding Ma
Graduate Student
Brenden Edward Maedel
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Chamila Dilshani Malagodagamage
Graduate Student
Abhishek Mallick
Graduate Student
Marilla Patricia Marks
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Jillian Lee Marshick
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Greg Mcclure
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Rob Mcconkey
Graduate Student
Kelsey Mckaig
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Kelsey Lyn Mclaughlin
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Joseph Michael Melby
Graduate Student
Low Dimensional Topology
Reshma Menon
Graduate Student
Paula Adrienne Mercurio
Graduate Student
Quinn Alexander Minnich
Graduate Student
Amanda Peige Molix
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Taha Muhammad-Ali
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Erin Elise Myers
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Pranav Gajendrakumar Nalamwar
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Igli Ndoj
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Alana Nicole Nickman
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Michail Paparizos
Graduate Student
Christopher Potvin
Graduate Student
Georgios Psaromiligkos
Graduate Student
Nick Rekuski
Graduate Student
Algebraic Geometry
Mark Philip Roach
Graduate Student
Phase Retrieval, Ptychography, Blind Deconvolution
Joshua Ruiter
Graduate Student
Brauer groups, group cohomology, algebraic number theory, algebraic K-theory.
Myriam J Sarment
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Jacob Ryan Schmitz
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Kaylin Louise Scott
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Liz Sculli
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
David Anthony Shane
Graduate Student
Samar Gilani Sheikh
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Michael Shultz
Graduate Student
Tahmim Ahmed Siddiquee
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Max Smith
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Jian Song
Graduate Student
Chris Stclair
Graduate Student
Zach Stewart
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
David Patrick Storey
Graduate Student
Luis Raul Suarezsalas
Graduate Student
Emily Elizabeth Suchoski
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Zhonghui Sun
Graduate Student
Keshav Sutrave
Graduate Student
Differential geometry
Timothy Andrew Szocinski
Graduate Student
Machine Learning and Drug Design
Suo Jun Tan
Graduate Student
Arman Tavakoli
Graduate Student
Wenchuan Tian
Graduate Student
Christopher Lee Toni
Graduate Student
Anna Elizabeth Ugo
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Matthew Stephan Vandeusen
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Danika Vanniel
Graduate Student
Sierra Marie Veenkant
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Menglun Wang
Graduate Student
Zhixin Wang
Graduate Student
Lavelle Anthoni Washington
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Tyler Ben Weisner
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Tristan Wellsfilbert
Graduate Student
Atiya Mianna Whitehead
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Luke Reynold Wiljanen
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Lena Nicole Wuensch
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Zheng Xiao
Graduate Student
Diophantine Approximation
Cheuk Wai Yau
Graduate Student
Harmonic Analysis, Fractals
Yesfun Yeh
Graduate Student
Dorukan Ege Yildirim
Undergraduate Learning Assistant
Liping Yin
Graduate Student
Ioannis Zachos
Graduate Student
Chen Zhang
Graduate Student
Zhe Zhang
Graduate Student
Geometry & Topology
Yizhen Zhao
Graduate Student
Zhihao Zhao
Graduate Student
Madelyn Rose Zink
Undergraduate Learning Assistant