Department of Mathematics

Directory


NameResearch Interests
Leonardo Abbrescia
Graduate Student
Partial Differential Equations, Geometric Analysis
Jared Able
Graduate Student
Anson Zachariah Abraham
Graduate Student
Azzam Alfarraj
Graduate Student
Fatemah Soaeed Alhamede
Graduate Student
Mike Annunziata
Graduate Student
Duff Robsyn Baker-Jarvis
Graduate Student
Matthew Russel Bauerle
Graduate Student
Brandon Bavier
Graduate Student
Gorapada Bera
Graduate Student
Mohammadreza Bidar
Graduate Student
Jonathan Matthew Bohn
Graduate Student
Tyler Charles Bongers
Graduate Student
Geometric Measure Theory and Quasiconformal Maps
Sam Burton
Graduate Student
Firat Cakir
Graduate Student
Zixuan Cang
Graduate Student
Anqi Chen
Graduate Student
Wenzhao Chen
Graduate Student
Kristine Ko-Chin Chiu
Graduate Student
  • C200 Wells Hall
  • 353-0844
Bo Su Choi
Graduate Student
Albert Kim-Hua Chua
Graduate Student
  • C200 Wells Hall
  • 353-0844
Andrew Patrick James Claussen
Graduate Student
Lei Ding
Graduate Student
Rachel Jade Domagalski
Graduate Student
Franciska Domokos
Graduate Student
Jun Du
Graduate Student
Rami Fakhry
Graduate Student
Hitesh Gakhar
Graduate Student
Topological Data Analysis, Applied Topology
Andr s Galindoolarte
Graduate Student
  • C234 Wells Hall
  • 353-0844
Jacob Neil Gloe
Graduate Student
  • C200 Wells Hall
  • 353-0844
Christos Grigoriadis
Graduate Student
Craig Paul Gross
Graduate Student
Christopher Matthew Grow
Graduate Student
Yafei Gu
Graduate Student
Chuangtian Guan
Graduate Student
Hayriye Guckircakir
Graduate Student
Michael Ronald Gundlach
Graduate Student
Stan D Halstead
Graduate Student
  • C200 Wells Hall
  • 353-0844
Emmet Patrick Harrington
Graduate Student
Cullen Avery Haselby
Graduate Student
  • C201 Wells Hall
  • 353-0844
Alexander Scott Hopkins
Graduate Student
Yuta Hozumi
Graduate Student
  • C201 Wells Hall
  • 353-0844
Jing Huang
Graduate Student
Kai Huang
Graduate Student
Applied Mathematics
Jihye Hwang
Graduate Student
Seonghyeon Jeong
Graduate Student
Optimal transport
Zidong Jin Jin
Graduate Student
  • C118 Wells Hall
  • 517-884-1451
Lubashan Pathirana La Karunarathna
Graduate Student
Kaveh Kasebian
Graduate Student
Sarah Klanderman
Graduate Student
Algebraic Topology
Sanjay Lakshman Kumar
Graduate Student
Minh Hoang Le
Graduate Student
  • C202 Wells Hall
  • 353-0844
Dongsoo Lee
Graduate Student
Sugil Lee
Graduate Student
Chloe Marie Lewis
Graduate Student
  • C202 Wells Hall
  • 353-0844
Leo Li
Graduate Student
Jun Liu
Graduate Student
biomathematics
John Machacek
Graduate Student
Combinatorics and cluster algebras
Chamila Dilshani Malagodagamage
Graduate Student
Abhishek Mallick
Graduate Student
Shawk F Masboob
Graduate Student
Rodrigo Bezerra Matos
Graduate Student
Rob Mcconkey
Graduate Student
  • C202 Wells Hall
  • 353-0844
Jason Mckelvey
Graduate Student
Joseph Michael Melby
Graduate Student
Reshma Menon
Graduate Student
Paula Adrienne Mercurio
Graduate Student
Sami Eid Merhi
Graduate Student
Applied Harmonic Analysis - Phase Retrieval
Quinn Alexander Minnich
Graduate Student
Angela Rose Morrison
Graduate Student
Industrial Mathematics
Thrilok Nagamalla
Graduate Student
Tai Tan Nguyen
Graduate Student
Dan Normand
Graduate Student
Homological Algebra
Jonah Allan Oberschlake
Graduate Student
Gadea Ortiz
Graduate Student
Nicholas Ovenhouse
Graduate Student
Cluster Algebras, Poisson Geometry
Metin Ozsarfati
Graduate Student
Michail Paparizos
Graduate Student
Woong Bae Park
Graduate Student
Thomas Andrew Plante
Graduate Student
Christopher Potvin
Graduate Student
  • C234 Wells Hall
  • 353-0844
Georgios Psaromiligkos
Graduate Student
Nick Rekuski
Graduate Student
Mark Philip Roach
Graduate Student
Joshua Ruiter
Graduate Student
Sam Ryskamp
Graduate Student
Sajjad Seyedsalehi
Graduate Student
David Anthony Shane
Graduate Student
  • C234 Wells Hall
  • 353-0844
Michael Shultz
Graduate Student
Chao Song
Graduate Student
Jian Song
Graduate Student
Chris Stclair
Graduate Student
  • C234 Wells Hall
  • 353-0844
David Patrick Storey
Graduate Student
Luis Raul Suarezsalas
Graduate Student
  • C234 Wells Hall
  • 353-0844
Penghui Sun
Graduate Student
Zhonghui Sun
Graduate Student
  • C200 Wells Hall
  • 353-0844
Keshav Sutrave
Graduate Student
Geometry
Timothy Andrew Szocinski
Graduate Student
Suo Jun Tan
Graduate Student
Arman Tavakoli
Graduate Student
Relativity, Optimal Control, Uniformly Distributed Sequences
Wenchuan Tian
Graduate Student
Zak Tilocco
Graduate Student
Xin Tong
Graduate Student
Christopher Lee Toni
Graduate Student
  • C236 Wells Hall
  • 353-0844
Charlotte Ure
Graduate Student
Algebraic Geometry and Noncommutative Algebra
Danika Keala Vanniel
Graduate Student
  • C236 Wells Hall
  • 353-0844
Dimitris Vardakis
Graduate Student
Menglun Wang
Graduate Student
Rui Wang
Graduate Student
Zhixin Wang
Graduate Student
  • C236 Wells Hall
  • 353-0844
Tristan Rene Wellsfilbert
Graduate Student
  • C237 Wells Hall
  • 517-355-9693
Kedi Wu
Graduate Student
Zheng Xiao
Graduate Student
Diophantine Approximation
Cheuk Wai Yau
Graduate Student
Analysis
Yesfun Yeh
Graduate Student
  • C237 Wells Hall
  • 517-355-9693
Ustun Yildirim
Graduate Student
Geometry and Topology
Eylem Zeliha Yildiz
Graduate Student
Low Dimensional Topology
Liping Yin
Graduate Student
Ioannis Zachos
Graduate Student
Chen Zhang
Graduate Student
  • C230 Wells Hall
  • 353-0844
Zhe Zhang
Graduate Student
Geometry & Topology
Yizhen Zhao
Graduate Student
  • C230 Wells Hall
  • 353-0844
Zhihao Zhao
Graduate Student