Department of Mathematics

Information on the Uniform MTH Final Exams

The final exam is on Monday, December 10th, at 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM.

Your student ID is required to take the exam. Please bring it with you.

Exam Locations


SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
1Wear, Savannah Renee304 Natural Sciences Bldg
2Smak, Jessica ClaireB122 Wells Hall
3Kangas, Hanna Aili55 Union Bldg
4Pilant, Katrina Rose110 Berkey Hall
5Smak, Jessica ClaireB122 Wells Hall
6Kangas, Hanna Aili55 Union Bldg
7Pilant, Katrina Rose110 Berkey Hall
8Wear, Savannah Renee304 Natural Sciences Bldg
9Rekuski, NickE100 Veterinary Medical Center
10Julien, Harry DeanE100 Veterinary Medical Center
11Kalis, Ryan EricE109 Fee Hall
SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
12Masboob, Shawk FE100 Veterinary Medical Center
13Kalis, Ryan EricE109 Fee Hall
14Wah, Isabella101 Biochemistry
15Masboob, Shawk FE100 Veterinary Medical Center
16Julien, Harry DeanE100 Veterinary Medical Center
17Carnes, Alyssa Eryn1415 Biomedical & Physical Sciences
18Rekuski, NickE100 Veterinary Medical Center
19Masboob, Shawk FE100 Veterinary Medical Center
20Carnes, Alyssa Eryn1415 Biomedical & Physical Sciences
21Burris, Taylor JosephA232 Wells Hall
22Wah, Isabella101 Biochemistry

SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
1Dara, Jacob RyanC106 Holmes Hall
2Appenzeller, Kathryn Soo KyeongB117 Wells Hall
3Milan, Maria LynnB119 Wells Hall
4Hu, Claire122 Berkey Hall
5Hu, Claire122 Berkey Hall
6Dara, Jacob RyanC106 Holmes Hall
7Morissette, Michael Henry108 Ernst Bessey Hall
8Oberschlake, Jonah Allan1345 Engineering Building
SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
9Morissette, Michael Henry108 Ernst Bessey Hall
10Oberschlake, Jonah Allan1345 Engineering Building
11Appenzeller, Kathryn Soo KyeongB117 Wells Hall
12Milan, Maria LynnB119 Wells Hall
13Milan, Maria LynnB119 Wells Hall
14Morissette, Michael HenryB119 Wells Hall
15Oberschlake, Jonah AllanC106 Holmes Hall
16Appenzeller, Kathryn Soo KyeongB117 Wells Hall

SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
1Couch, Lilly147 Communication Arts Bldg
2Li, Heming139 Akers Hall
3Dewey, Lexi146 Giltner Hall
4Sculli, Liz206 Old Horticulture Bldg
5Kalaj, AmandaC107 McDonel Hall
6Godick, SammieC100 Wonders Hall
7Komosinski, Brielle Mae103 Erickson Hall
8Kalaj, AmandaC107 McDonel Hall
9Dewey, Lexi146 Giltner Hall
10Crane, Christina Nicole136 Brody Hall
11Bell, Allison JulietS107 South Kedzie
12Johnson, Melissa Leanne402 Computer Center
13Kapuganti, Dinesh1145 Engineering Building
14Miller, Josh118 Psychology Bldg
15Moesta, Henry John116 Farrall Ag Eng Hall
16Cavicchiolo, Caitlyn Kaye112 Brody Hall
17Karaba, MaggieS109 South Kedzie
18Kinha, Abhimanyu115 Center for Intl Program
19Nie, Jackson138 Brody Hall
20Boisten, Niklas Jens1200 Molecular Plant Sciences
21Choi, Dongryong1279 Anthony Hall
22Kapuganti, Dinesh1145 Engineering Building
23Grayson, Allyssa Gail50 Union Bldg
24Komosinski, Brielle Mae103 Erickson Hall
25Hill, Josiah F117 Berkey Hall
26Agarwal, Manoj221 Natural Resources Bldg
27Lai, Xuejia133 Akers Hall
28Cavicchiolo, Caitlyn Kaye112 Brody Hall
29Sculli, Liz206 Old Horticulture Bldg
30Kinha, Abhimanyu115 Center for Intl Program
31Lai, Xuejia133 Akers Hall
32Mroczka, Elizabeth Lauren008 Agriculture Hall
33Majestic, Stephanie Louise135 Akers Hall
34Mortensen, Laura Elisabeth136 Akers Hall
SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
35Agarwal, Manoj221 Natural Resources Bldg
36Choi, Dongryong1279 Anthony Hall
37Crane, Christina Nicole136 Brody Hall
38Hill, Josiah F117 Berkey Hall
39Johnson, Melissa Leanne402 Computer Center
40Wojcik, Rebecca Rose111 Olds Hall
41Boisten, Niklas Jens1200 Molecular Plant Sciences
42Wojcik, Rebecca Rose111 Olds Hall
43Schoenberger, Mckenna Leigh128 Natural Sciences Bldg
44Li, Heming139 Akers Hall
45Couch, Lilly147 Communication Arts Bldg
46Velkovich, MarianaA224 Wells Hall
47Yu, ZhenghaoS105 South Kedzie
48Godick, SammieC100 Wonders Hall
49Grayson, Allyssa Gail50 Union Bldg
50Arment, Hailey JoanneA316 Wells Hall
51Bell, Allison JulietS107 South Kedzie
52Majestic, Stephanie Louise135 Akers Hall
53Mortensen, Laura Elisabeth136 Akers Hall
54Nie, Jackson138 Brody Hall
55Schoenberger, Mckenna Leigh128 Natural Sciences Bldg
56Miller, Josh118 Psychology Bldg
57Moesta, Henry John116 Farrall Ag Eng Hall
58Komosinski, Brielle Mae103 Erickson Hall
59Yu, ZhenghaoS105 South Kedzie
60Nelson, Nancy LA318 Wells Hall
61Chadwick, Brian RA230 Wells Hall
62Bieda, KristenA226 Wells Hall
63Klanderman, SarahA228 Wells Hall
65Zhou, Zhi228 Erickson Hall
66Karaba, MaggieS109 South Kedzie
67Zhou, Zhi228 Erickson Hall
68Mroczka, Elizabeth Lauren008 Agriculture Hall
75Rogers, Asha Nicole1225 Engineering Building

SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
1Powers, Jennifer SueA155 Plant & Soil Science Bldg
2Cioni, Julie E138 Akers Hall
3Zimmerman, Jane Kathleen136 Chemistry
4Cioni, Julie E137 Akers Hall
5Cioni, Julie E102 Conrad Hall
SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
6Smith, Joseph Anthony102 Conrad Hall
7Ortiz, Gadea 008 Urban Plan & Land Arch Bldg
8Maccombs, RyanC132 Holden Hall
9Smith, Joseph Anthony102 Conrad Hall
10Ortiz, Gadea134 Brody Hall

SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
1Bass, Lauren MorganG008 Holden Hall
2Hrusovsky, Bryce Jacob114 Berkey Hall
SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
4Bass, Lauren MorganG008 Holden Hall
5Hrusovsky, Bryce Jacob114 Berkey Hall

SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
1Roach, Aaron Robert Dale311 Ernst Bessey Hall
2Wilson, Amelia B315 Ernst Bessey Hall
3Borgerson, Zach3400 Engineering Building
4Chemey, NatashaC134 Holden Hall
5Yu, Xin YaoA206 Wells Hall
6Gavagan, JoshA120 Wells Hall
7Johns, Patrick BurtonG028 Hubbard Hall
9Haire, Parker JackC101 Holmes Hall
10He, HouduoA118 Wells Hall
11Marks, Marilla PatriciaA203 Wells Hall
12Catacorarios, Manuel FranciscoA302 Wells Hall
13Rashkov, Preston RossG029 Hubbard Hall
SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
14Marinelli, Justin MatthewA204 Wells Hall
17Gilman, Cristian James314 Ernst Bessey Hall
18Fu, Yitian2245 Engineering Building
19Coffin, NateC134 Holden Hall
20Burr, LizzyG028 Hubbard Hall
21Comings, Eric ThomasA108 Wells Hall
22Kochhar, YashikaC101 Holmes Hall
23Nagpal, Aashish KumarA126 Wells Hall
24Li, YikangA303 Wells Hall
25Bae, Younggon218 Ernst Bessey Hall
95Mitchell, Jaylen KeshawnG028 Hubbard Hall

SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
1Nguyen, Tai Tan208 Im West
2Ruiter, JoshuaC20 Snyder Hall
3Morrison, Angela RoseA201 Wells Hall
4Annunziata, Mike300 Human Ecology Bldg
5Abedin, Farhan209 Berkey Hall
6Nguyen, Tai Tan208 Im West
7Karunarathna, Lubashan Pathirana La213 Berkey Hall
8Ruiter, JoshuaC20 Snyder Hall
9Abedin, Farhan209 Berkey Hall
10Rupel, Dylan140 Natural Sciences Bldg
11Abbrescia, LeonardoC104 Holmes Hall
12Storey, David Patrickj108 Kresge Art Center
13Li, Zhi222 Ernst Bessey Hall
14Wu, Peiru1202 Engineering Building
15Burton, SamN130 Business College Complex
16Abbrescia, LeonardoC104 Holmes Hall
17Chen, Boqiao132 Hubbard Hall
18Wilson, Kevin Michael351 Natural Sciences Bldg
19Hong, Ji Woo132 Hubbard Hall
20Wang, Zhenru145 Natural Sciences Bldg
21Kulkarni, Niranjan Vishwambhar204 Natural Sciences Bldg
22Nainamohamad, Nafiz Naina152 Natural Resources Bldg
23Kim, Hyeungsuk2205 Engineering Building
24Yu, JunnuoA308 Wells Hall
25Tang, LaiC136 Holden Hall
26Drake, Emily Kiku2250 Engineering Building
27Davis, JennyA332 Wells Hall
28Chen, Boqiao132 Hubbard Hall
29Nainamohamad, Nafiz Naina152 Natural Resources Bldg
30Kulkarni, Niranjan Vishwambhar204 Natural Sciences Bldg
31Lezovich, Mikayla SantoriniA334 Wells Hall
32Chen, Yuxin107 Ernst Bessey Hall
33Hong, Ji Woo132 Hubbard Hall
SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
34Cressler, AlexC136 Holden Hall
35Annunziata, Mike300 Human Ecology Bldg
36Davis, JennyA324 Wells Hall
37Yu, Junnuo105 Ernst Bessey Hall
38Tan, Suo JunN130 Business College Complex
39Tang, LaiA301 Wells Hall
40Roach, Mark PhilipN130 Business College Complex
41Lezovich, Mikayla SantoriniA326 Wells Hall
42Storey, David Patrick108 Kresge Art Center
43Wilson, Kevin Michael106 Ernst Bessey Hall
44Drake, Emily Kiku111 Ernst Bessey Hall
45Roach, Mark PhilipN130 Business College Complex
46Tan, Suo JunN130 Business College Complex
47Wang, Zhenru306 Ernst Bessey Hall
48Cressler, AlexA128 Wells Hall
49Kim, HyeungsukA320 Wells Hall
50Chen, Yuxin316 Ernst Bessey Hall
53Burton, SamN130 Business College Complex
54Lam, Chi YeungA220 Wells Hall
55Karunarathna, Lubashan Pathirana La213 Berkey Hall
56Tan, Suo JunN130 Business College Complex
57Roach, Mark PhilipN130 Business College Complex
58Ivanov, NikolaiA218 Wells Hall
59Dubbs, ChrisA328 Wells Hall
61Ivanov, NikolaiA218 Wells Hall
63Rupel, Dylan140 Natural Sciences Bldg
64Gross, Craig Paul225 Natural Resources Bldg
65Liu, Jun011 Olds Hall
66Liu, Jun011 Olds Hall
67Gross, Craig Paul225 Natural Resources Bldg
68Sutrave, KeshavA330 Wells Hall
95Morrison, Angela RoseG030 Hubbard Hall

SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
1Maddalena, Valentina Maria1300 Engineering Building
SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
3Maddalena, Valentina Maria1300 Engineering Building

SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
1Suchoski, Natalie GraceC103 Wonders Hall
2Zhou, Whitney Weini111 Berkey Hall
3Verleye, Erick Arthur1420 Biomedical & Physical Sciences
4Jain, Kashish2243 Engineering Building
5Jain, Kashish2243 Engineering Building
6Zhou, Whitney Weini111 Berkey Hall
7Maciassevde, Marco York1410 Biomedical & Physical Sciences
8Salciccioli, Alyssa Maria223 Natural Resources Bldg
9Maciassevde, Marco York1410 Biomedical & Physical Sciences
10Sarment, Myriam J318 Berkey Hall
11Schmitter, Jacob Isaiah116 Natural Sciences Bldg
12Salciccioli, Alyssa Maria223 Natural Resources Bldg
13Verleye, Erick Arthur1420 Biomedical & Physical Sciences
14Suchoski, Natalie GraceC103 Wonders Hall
15Sarment, Myriam J318 Berkey Hall
16Schmitter, Jacob Isaiah116 Natural Sciences Bldg
17Perlmutter, MichaelA322 Wells Hall
18Hu, Huyi326 Natural Sciences Bldg
19Weng, Daping224 Erickson Hall
20Meierfrankenfeld, U2320 Engineering Building
21Guckircakir, Hayriye100 Packaging Bldg
22Cha, MatthewA336 Wells Hall
23Huang, GuanghuiC102 Holmes Hall
24Angelini-Knoll, Gabriel1220 Engineering Building
25Hu, Huyi326 Natural Sciences Bldg
26Weng, Daping224 Erickson Hall
27Chiu, Chichia CC102 Holmes Hall
SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
28Nguyen, Duc DB100 Wells Hall
29Wang, Xiaodong114 Ernst Bessey Hall
30Melby, Joseph Michael326 Natural Sciences Bldg
31Mirzadeh, Shahriar307 Ernst Bessey Hall
32Guckircakir, Hayriye100 Packaging Bldg
33Shultz, Michael1410 Biomedical & Physical Sciences
34Delgadillo, Ricardo305 Ernst Bessey Hall
35Grow, Christopher MatthewC103 Holmes Hall
36Olaoluwa, Hallowed1230 Engineering Building
37Hu, Huyi326 Natural Sciences Bldg
38Mirzadeh, Shahriar307 Ernst Bessey Hall
39Zhang, ShiwenB104 Wells Hall
40Bavier, BrandonC133 Holden Hall
41Grieve, NathanB106 Wells Hall
42Olaoluwa, Hallowed1230 Engineering Building
43Holmes, Irina310 Ernst Bessey Hall
44Kitagawa, Jun113 Ernst Bessey Hall
45Fakhry, RamiA304 Wells Hall
46Matos, Rodrigo Bezerra313 Ernst Bessey Hall
47Melby, Joseph Michael326 Natural Sciences Bldg
48Grow, Christopher MatthewC103 Holmes Hall
49Bavier, BrandonC133 Holden Hall
50Shultz, Michael1410 Biomedical & Physical Sciences
51Melby, Joseph Michael326 Natural Sciences Bldg
52Grow, Christopher MatthewC103 Holmes Hall
54Shultz, Michael1410 Biomedical & Physical Sciences

SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
1Merhi, Sami Eid1281 Anthony Hall
2Zhao, Zhihao158 Natural Resources Bldg
3Lee, Dongsoo1281 Anthony Hall
5Ding, Lei158 Natural Resources Bldg
6Mercurio, Paula Adrienne138 Chemistry
7Lee, Dongsoo1281 Anthony Hall
8Merhi, Sami Eid1281 Anthony Hall
9Ding, Lei158 Natural Resources Bldg
10Chen, Wenzhao226 Erickson Hall
11Merhi, Sami Eid1281 Anthony Hall
12Lee, Dongsoo1281 Anthony Hall
13Cakir, Firat138 Chemistry
SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
15Ding, Lei158 Natural Resources Bldg
16Cakir, Firat138 Chemistry
17Zhao, Zhihao158 Natural Resources Bldg
18Cakir, Firat138 Chemistry
19Hwang, Jihye1281 Anthony Hall
20Zhao, Zhihao158 Natural Resources Bldg
21Psaromiligkos, Georgios312 Ernst Bessey Hall
22Chen, Wenzhao226 Erickson Hall
23Mercurio, Paula Adrienne138 Chemistry
60Mercurio, Paula Adrienne138 Chemistry
61Psaromiligkos, Georgios1281 Anthony Hall

SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
1Medelcontreras, Leonardo IgnacioN101 North Kedzie
2Medelcontreras, Leonardo IgnacioN101 North Kedzie
3Luczak, Rileigh AnneN101 North Kedzie
SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
5Osibodu, MoladeN101 North Kedzie
6Fessler, ChuckN101 North Kedzie
7Kursav, Merve NurN101 North Kedzie

SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
1Karunakaran, Monica1234 Engineering Building
SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
2Karunakaran, Monica1234 Engineering Building

SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
1Able, JaredN100 Business College Complex
2Tong, XinB115 Wells Hall
3Yau, Cheuk WaiB115 Wells Hall
4Tian, WenchuanB115 Wells Hall
5Mallick, AbhishekC102 Wilson Hall
6Baker-Jarvis, Duff Robsyn233 Communication Arts Bldg
7Able, JaredN100 Business College Complex
8Tian, WenchuanB115 Wells Hall
9Mallick, AbhishekC102 Wilson Hall
10Yau, Cheuk WaiB115 Wells Hall
11Jin, Zidong JinN100 Business College Complex
12Bauerle, Matthew RusselC102 Wilson Hall
13Jin, Zidong JinN100 Business College Complex
14Xiao, ZhengN100 Business College Complex
15Able, JaredN100 Business College Complex
SectionInstructor/TAFinal  Exam  Location
16Mallick, AbhishekC102 Wilson Hall
17Tong, XinB115 Wells Hall
18Xiao, ZhengN100 Business College Complex
19Yau, Cheuk WaiB115 Wells Hall
20Bauerle, Matthew RusselC102 Wilson Hall
21Yau, Cheuk WaiB115 Wells Hall
22Jin, Zidong JinN100 Business College Complex
23Tong, XinB115 Wells Hall
24Tian, WenchuanB115 Wells Hall
25Bauerle, Matthew RusselC102 Wilson Hall
26Xiao, ZhengN100 Business College Complex
27Paparizos, MichailB115 Wells Hall
28Baker-Jarvis, Duff Robsyn233 Communication Arts Bldg
60Tong, XinB115 Wells Hall
62Paparizos, MichailB115 Wells Hall

Make-Up Final Exam Info


A student must have three or more exams in one day (according to the official final exam schedule) to be eligible for the make-up. Students who are eligible to take the make-up final must fill out a request to take the exam no later than Monday December 3rd, 2018 by 5PM.


The Make-Up will be given at

Date Time Location
Tuesday December 11th 10:00 AM -- 12:00 PM N130 BCC
Please arrive 15 minutes early to the exam with your Student ID. ALL ID’s WILL BE CHECKED BEFORE THE EXAM.

Back to the Top

RCPD Exam Info


Students with special needs must be registered at RCPD, office 120, Bessey Hall. Students who have already turned in a VISA (Verified Individualized Services Accommodations) to their instructor are eligible to take the extended time exam. The final exam for RCPD students is on Monday, December 10th starting at 9:00 AM in locations listed below:

Course(s) Location
TBDTBD

If you have already turned in a VISA to your instructor then you are on the list and are permitted to take the extended time RCPD exam. If you are an RCPD student who wishes to take the extended time exam and has not previously taken an extended time exam please contact your instructor immediately and provide them with a copy of your VISA as they need to register you with the department. Please arrive 15 minutes early to the exam with your Student ID and a copy of your VISA to be double checked . Students with additional accomodations (such as reader/scribe/seperate testing) should make arrangements to take the final at the RCPD offices and notify their instructor as soon as possible.

Back to the Top